See 18 Pa.C.S. § 901(a). Serious bodily injury is defined as “bodily injury which creates a substantial risk of death, or which causes serious, permanent, disfigurement, or protracted loss or impairment of the function of any bodily member or organ.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 2301. A person commits second-degree aggravated assault if he “attempts to cause or intentionally or knowingly causes bodily injury to another with a deadly weapon.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 2702(a)(4). Bodily injury is defined as an “impairment of physical condition or substantial pain.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 2301. A deadly weapon includes “any device designed as a weapon and capable of producing death or serious bodily injury, or any other device or instrumentality which, in the manner in which it is used or intended to be used, is calculated or likely to produce death or serious bodily injury.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 2301. -6- J-A26011-22 Finally, a person commits REAP “if he recklessly engages in conduct which places or may place another person in danger of death or serious bodily injury.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 2705. REAP is a lesser-included offense of aggravated assault and where the evidence is