Com. v. Cosby, J. ( 2022 )
[…] need not preclude every possibility of innocence. It is within the
    province of the fact-finder to determine the weight to be accorded
    to each witness’s testimony and to believe all, part, or none of the
    evidence. The Commonwealth may sustain its burden of proving
    every element of the crime by means of wholly circumstantial
    evidence. Moreover, as an appellate court, we may not re-weigh
    the evidence and substitute our judgment for that of the fact-
    finder.
    Commonwealth v. R. Palmer, 
    192 A.3d 85
    , 89 (Pa. Super. 2018) (citation
    omitted).
    Section 5503(a)(4) of the Crimes Code provides as follows:
    (a) Offense defined.—A person is guilty of disorderly conduct if,
    with intent to cause public inconvenience, annoyance or alarm, or
    recklessly creating a risk thereof, he:
    (4) creates a hazardous or physically offensive condition by any
    act which serves no legitimate purpose of the actor.
    18 Pa.C.S. § 5503(a)(4).
    This Court has stated that the specific intent element of disorderly