T.T. v. L.M. ( 2019 )
[…] in the custody arrangement and not to party’s relocation.
    Moreover, in a custody case where both parties continue to
    live in their current residences, the information required
    under § 5337(c) is either known or will be revealed as a
    matter of course in either the complaint for custody or the
    custody proceedings.
    
    Id. In D.K.,
      we   also   cited   §    5337(d)   (“Objection to proposed
    relocation.--”) to underscore that much of the relocation statute only applies
    when the petitioning party seeks to move with the child. Section 5337(d)(1)
    provides in relevant part: “The nonrelocating party shall have the opportunity
    to indicate whether he objects to relocation or not and whether he objects to
    modification of the custody order or not.” (Emphasis added).          From this
    passage, we concluded that § 5337(d) “plainly differentiates between
    objections to party’s relocation and objections to modification of the custody
    arrangements.” 
    D.K., 102 A.3d at 473
    . (Emphasis added). We concluded: