Com. v. Hamilton, J. ( 2018 )
[…] considered. Finally, the finder of fact, while passing upon the
    credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced,
    is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence.
    Commonwealth v. Furness, 
    153 A.3d 397
    , 401 (Pa. Super. 2016) (citation
    and brackets omitted).
    A person commits the offense of criminal trespass “if, knowing that he
    is not licensed or privileged to do so, he breaks into any building or occupied
    structure or separately secured or occupied portion thereof.” 18 Pa.C.S.A.
    § 3503(a)(1)(ii). A person “break[s] into” a building or occupied structure if
    he “gain[s] entry by force, breaking, intimidation, unauthorized opening of
    locks, or through an opening not designed for human access.”                
    Id. § 3503(a)(3).
    At trial, Officer Vaccaro testified that just before 9:00 a.m. on November
    19, 2015, he was dispatched to 6379 Baltic Terrace in A Pocono Country Place
    based on a report of a burglary in progress.     See N.T., 7/7/16, at 12-13.