Com. v. Downes, D. ( 2016 )
[…] conduct may create a web of evidence linking the
    accused to the alleged conspiracy beyond a
    reasonable doubt. Even if the conspirator did not act
    as a principal in committing the underlying crime, he
    is still criminally liable for the actions of his co-
    conspirators in furtherance of the conspiracy.
    -5-
    J-A05035-16
    Commonwealth v. McCall, 
    911 A.2d 992
    , 996–97 (Pa.Super.
    2006) (citation omitted).2
    An accomplice is also legally accountable for the conduct of
    the other person involved in committing the crimes.             18
    Pa.C.S.A. § 306(b)(3). The Crimes Code defines an accomplice
    as follows:
    A person is an accomplice of another person in the
    commission of an offense if:
    (1) with the intent of promoting or facilitating the
    commission of the offense, he:
    (i) solicits such other person to commit it; or
    (ii) aids or agrees or attempts to aid such
    other person in planning or committing it; or
    (2) his conduct is expressly declared by law to
    establish his complicity.
    18 Pa.C.S.A. § 306(c). “Both requirements may be established
    wholly by circumstantial evidence. Only the least degree of
    concert or collusion in the commission of the offense is sufficient
    to sustain a finding of responsibility as an accomplice. No
    agreement is required, only aid.”           Commonwealth v.
    Kimbrough, 
    872 A.2d 1244
    , 1251 (Pa.Super. 2005) (en banc )
    (citations and quotations omitted).      “[P]roof of a criminal