Ford,
461 A.2d 1281(Pa. Super. 1983), where we held that separate sentences for Conspiracy and Attempted Murder were impermissible under § 906: [D]espite the Commonwealth’s argument to the contrary, we hold that the appellant has not waived his attack on the legality of the - 18 - J-S14037-19 sentence imposed for Attempted Murder, Criminal Conspiracy and Possession of an Instrument of Crime. See Commonwealth v. Smith,
499 Pa. 507,
454 A.2d 1(1982). Thus, we find the appellant’s convictions for the three aforementioned inchoate crimes to be violative of 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 906, which provides: A person may not be convicted of more than one offense defined by this chapter for conduct designed to commit or to culminate in the commission of the same crime. All three offenses fall within the purview of Chapter 9 of the Crimes Code, the Chapter referred to in Section 906, and it is apparent from our review of the facts that the offenses were perpetrated with one objective in mind—the (attempted) killing of Lawrence Brown.