Finally, the court determined that Aggravated Assault merged with Attempted Murder. Johnson alleges multiple sentencing errors. We first address Johnson’s claim that his sentence is illegal under 18 Pa.C.S. § 906, which states that “[a] person may not be convicted of more than one of the inchoate crimes of criminal attempt, criminal solicitation or criminal conspiracy for conduct designed to commit or to culminate in the commission of the same crime.”10 The confusion in this case centers on the Commonwealth’s decision to list the goal of the criminal conspiracy as “assault/murder.”