As a result, his Brady claims are waived. VII. Johnson also contends that Smith’s 2011 acquittal estopped the Commonwealth from trying him as either an accomplice or co-conspirator of - 10 - J-S14037-19 Smith. This is essentially a nonmutual collateral estoppel claim meaning Johnson seeks to rely on a prior proceeding in which he was not a party. However, Pennsylvania courts have routinely rejected such claims when raised in a criminal context.7 First, as to accomplice liability, Section 306(g) of the Pennsylvania Crimes Code states: (g) Prosecution of accomplice only.--An accomplice may be convicted on proof of the commission of the offense and of his complicity therein, though the person claimed to have committed the offense … has been acquitted. 18 Pa.C.S. § 306(g). Relying on Section 306(g), our Supreme Court held in Commonwealth v. Brown,