Lilove, C. v. Lilove, S. ( 2018 )
[…] That would be able to
    sell. But I would at least want the bare minimum. The paint, the plaster, the carpeting."
    Transcript 2/7/17, p. 101-102. Wife stated that she would be willing to split the cost of the
    repairs with Husband upon sale. Transcript 2/7/171 p. 102.
    In response, the Master stated, "Usually what we do ls we suggest that all repairs that are
    suggested by the realtor as necessary to maximize the sale price.en the house should be attended
    to." Transcript 2/7/17, p. 102. Despite this statement, the Master recommended that the house be
    sold "as-is." 23 Pa. C.S.A. §3323 provides, "In all matrimonial causes, the court shall have full
    equity power and jurisdiction and may issue injunctions or other orders which are necessaryto
    protect the interests of the parties." 23 Pa. C:S.A. '§3502·task� the court with .equitabjydividing,
    distributing or �ssignins,the. marital property between the            parties in such percentages-and in such,
    '
    manner as the court deems.just: