Lilove, C. v. Lilove, S. ( 2018 )
[…] included .in              the· overall distribution .. Husband a_rgue·d that ·Wi.fe. was in 'possession        of the-parties"
    2012·.ll�S               tax   refund, which.was not 'included .in the marital estate. Husband also argued that
    Wife created a business, ,a value. for whi9.h was 'unassigned. Lastly, Husband argued that the
    Master erred in failing toassign a valueIo the personal ·propeqy within· the marital residencethat
    2   A Ghei is a divorce by Jewish Law. Transcript
    .
    2/7/i 7,. P. .. 28'.
    I
    was distributed to Wife,
    2J t�a. ·CS.A. §3501; defines marital propert y as '"all property acquired by either' party
    during· the .marriage 'and the increase '.jll value of" any- non-marital property."
    In regards ·to· the E*Trade account        and, Citizens bank account, .the '_p-arties· stipulated as
    follows. during. the. hearing:
    Attorney QI assen "So, we would stipulate that at the time- of .separation, 'Wife. had the