On this basis, the trial court concluded that “[b]ecause the quantity term was omitted from the Brayman PO, and only included after communication between agents of each party, the Brayman PO is illusory as it does not obligate Brayman to procure materials from Gavco.” Trial Court Opinion, 6/26/15, at 7. Gavco agrees with the trial court that the failure to specify the quantity renders the agreement illusory. Gavco’s Brief at 23-26. Brayman asserts that the contract is valid because a contract may leave some terms open under the UCC. Brayman’s Brief at 22. Section 2306 of the UCC permits “requirements contracts” that contain “[a] term which measures the quantity by the output of the seller or the requirements of the buyer[.]” 13 Pa.C.S.A. 2306(a).