Com. v. Shields, T. ( 2016 )
[…] knowingly or recklessly. Commonwealth v. Jackson, 
    955 A.2d 441
    , 450
    (Pa.Super. 2008) (evidence that defendant shot in the direction of the victim
    was sufficient to sustain his conviction of aggravated assault).
    Furthermore, there was sufficient evidence to sustain Appellant’s
    aggravated assault conviction on an accomplice theory. The general rule is
    “[a] person is guilty of an offense if it is committed by his own conduct or by
    the conduct of another person for which he is legally accountable, or both.”
    18 Pa.C.S. § 306(a).    “A person is legally accountable for the conduct of
    another person when he is an accomplice of such other person in the
    commission of the offense.”       18 Pa.C.S. § 306(b).      An accomplice is
    someone who, “with the intent of promoting or facilitating the commission of
    the offense, solicits such other person to commit it or aids or agrees or
    attempts to aid such other person in planning or committing it.” 18 Pa.C.S.
    § 306(c).
    In the weeks leading up to the shooting, Appellant and his brother
    harassed and threatened Mr. Walters over the $700 debt. N.T., 05/07/14,
    at 52-53, 55-56. On the day of the shooting, the two men, together with
    -8-
    J-S28010-16