Com. v. Delong, J. ( 2016 )
[…] evidence.”    Commonwealth v. Perez, 
    931 A.2d 703
    , 707 (Pa. Super.
    2007) (citations omitted).
    Instantly, Appellant was convicted of DUI as follows.
    § 3802. Driving under influence of alcohol or
    controlled substance
    (a) General impairment.--
    (1) An individual may not drive, operate or be in
    actual physical control of the movement of a vehicle
    after imbibing a sufficient amount of alcohol such
    that the individual is rendered incapable of safely
    driving, operating or being in actual physical control
    of the movement of the vehicle.
    75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3802(a)(1).
    In addition, Appellant was convicted of failing to drive on the right side
    of the roadway in violation of 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3301(a), which provides that
    “[u]pon all roadways of sufficient width, a vehicle shall be driven upon the
    right half of the roadway.”
    Our review of the notes of testimony from Appellant’s bench trial
    reveals the testimony of two witnesses:       Western Berks Regional Police
    Officer Jeffrey Futchko for the Commonwealth and Appellant for the defense.
    -5-
    J-S50043-16