Com. v. Stewart, S. ( 2016 )
[…] believe the trial court appropriately confined its review to the issues
    preserved in Appellant’s 1925(b) statement, i.e., whether the evidence was
    sufficient to support the home invasion crimes “including robbery and
    burglary.”
    The Commonwealth argues Appellant has waived the sufficiency issue
    entirely for failure to identify the elements of the crimes Appellant contends
    were not proven.3       The Commonwealth relies on a recent decision by this
    Court in which we reiterated:
    ____________________________________________
    3
    Pursuant to 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3701(a), “A person is guilty of robbery if, in the
    course of committing a theft, he . . . (ii) threatens another with or
    intentionally puts him in fear of immediate serious bodily injury[.]” Further,
    pursuant to 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3502(a)(1), “A person commits the offense of
    burglary if, with the intent to commit a crime therein, the person: (1) enters
    a building or occupied structure[.]” Finally, “A person is guilty of conspiracy
    with another person or persons to commit a crime if with the intent of
    promoting or facilitating its commission he: (1) agrees with such other
    person or persons that they or one or more of them will engage in conduct