All Pa.R.A.P. 1925 requirements have been met. Appellant argues that the lower court erred in failing to reinstate his direct appeal rights nunc pro tunc. Initially, we note that the lower court should have treated Appellant’s counseled “Petition for Permission to File Nunc Pro Tunc Appeal” as a timely petition under the PCRA. The PCRA “provides for an action by which persons convicted of crimes they did not commit and persons serving illegal sentences may obtain collateral relief.” 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9542. As the statute declares, the PCRA “is the sole means of obtaining collateral relief and encompasses all other common law and statutory remedies[.]”
Id. Thus, “ifthe underlying substantive claim is one that could potentially be remedied under the PCRA, that claim is exclusive to the PCRA.” Commonwealth v. Pagan,
864 A.2d 1231, 1233 (Pa.Super. 2004) (emphasis omitted).