Com. v. Griffith, D. ( 2016 )
[…] Super. Ct. 1985) (citing
    Commonwealth v. Michenfelder, 
    268 Pa.Super. 424
    , 
    408 A.2d 860
     (1979); Commonwealth v.
    Broden, 
    258 Pa.Super. 408
    , 
    392 A.2d 858
     (1978)).
    For the foregoing reasons, the court order revoking Defendant's parole based on a
    preponderance of the evidence and ordering Defendant to serve the remainder of his term with
    no credit given for the time he spent at liberty on parole should be affirmed.
    Date: December 28, 2015
    Maureen T. Beirne, President Judge
    3
    
    Id.
     as quoted refers to , 61 .P .S. § 3 J 4, repealed effective October 13, 2009 and replaced by 42 Pa.C.S.A. §9776
    effective Octoer 13, 2009 which provides similar language. However, the latter provides for reparole "it: in the
    judgment of the court, there is a reasonable probability that the inmate will benefit by being paroled."
    4