(Id. at 48-52.) These claims are belied by the record. Preliminarily, we note that this case concerns a matter of common law arbitration, rather than statutory arbitration. See 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 7302(a) (stating, “[a]n agreement to arbitrate a controversy on a nonjudicial basis shall be conclusively presumed to be an agreement to arbitrate pursuant to Subchapter B (relating to common law arbitration) unless the agreement to arbitrate is in writing and expressly provides for arbitration pursuant to this subchapter or any other similar statute. . . .”).