In the Interest of: Y.S., a Minor ( 2019 )
[…] In re L.C. II, 
    900 A.2d 378
    , 381 (Pa.
    Super. 2006). Here, based on the lack of evidence of any issues
    regarding housing, employment, of an unhealthy relationship, in
    addition to a lack of dependency issues, there was a lack of clear
    and convincing evidence for any of these orders.
    
    Id.
    This Court has explained the juvenile court’s ability to issue orders to
    promote the best interests of dependent children as follows:
    The court has statutory authority to issue orders to protect the
    interests of dependent children. 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 6351; Tameka
    M., supra, 525 Pa. at 354, 580 A.2d at 753. Such orders must
    be based on the court’s determination of the course that is “best
    suited to the protection and physical, mental, and moral welfare
    of the child.” 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 6351(a). The court as well as the
    child welfare agency also must be guided by the purposes of the
    -7-
    J-S14032-19
    Juvenile Act, which include preserving the unity of the family
    whenever possible and providing “for the care, protection, safety