In the Interest of: K.F., Appeal of: K.F. ( 2019 )
[…] or supervision when, by the time of the deferred adjudication
    hearing, appellee completed the sexual offender portion of his
    psychological treatment ordered as part of his dependency matter
    and had not acted out in sexualized behavior in more than a year).
    The Juvenile Act and Rules of Juvenile Procedure contemplate the
    following process. Once the juvenile court determines the
    Commonwealth has proved beyond a reasonable doubt that the
    child committed the acts alleged, the court must enter that finding
    on the record. 
    Id.
     at 965 (citing 42 Pa.C.S. § 6341(b)). If the
    juvenile court makes such a finding, next, either immediately or
    at a hearing held within 20 days, the court must “hear evidence
    -8-
    J-S21016-19
    as to whether the child is in need of treatment, supervision[,] or
    rehabilitation.” Id. (emphasis added). “If the court finds that the
    child is not in need of treatment, supervision[,] or rehabilitation[,]
    it shall dismiss the proceeding and discharge the child from any
    detention or other restriction theretofore ordered.” Id. See also
    Pa.R.J.C.P. 409(1).