In the Interest of: K.F., Appeal of: K.F. ( 2019 )
[…] rehabilitation to Appellant.” Id. 286. Second, the juvenile court’s findings
    and conclusions were not supported by the record where “[a] review of the
    transcript reveal[ed] that the adjudication and disposition hearing consisted
    primarily of argument by counsel from both sides, and the Commonwealth did
    not seek to introduce evidence on its own accord.” Id. at 283-84.
    Here, the record reveals that the Commonwealth met its burden of
    proving that Appellant was delinquent, and specifically that she required TSR.
    See 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 6341(b) (The juvenile court “shall hear evidence . . . as
    to whether the child is in need of treatment, supervision or rehabilitation, as
    established by a preponderance of the evidence, and to make and file its
    findings thereon.”).
    Appellant did not present any witnesses or evidence at the adjudication
    hearing.   The Commonwealth presented all five of the witnesses – all
    -9-
    J-S21016-19
    employed at Appellant’s school – who testified at the adjudicatory hearing.