Com. v. Gambino, F. ( 2014 )
[…] Id. The Commonwealth
    points to Officer Dobish’s testimony that that he observed
    4
    Section 3334 provides, in relevant part, as follows:
    Turning movements and required signals.
    (a) General rule. --Upon a roadway no person shall turn
    a vehicle or move from one traffic lane to another or enter the
    traffic stream from a parked position unless and until the
    movement can be made with reasonable safety nor without
    giving an appropriate signal in the manner provided in this
    section.
    ***
    75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3334(a).
    5
    Section 3362 provides, in relevant part, as follows:
    Maximum speed limits.
    (a) General rule. --Except when a special hazard exists that
    requires lower speed for compliance with section 3361 (relating
    to driving vehicle at safe speed), the limits specified in this
    section or established under this subchapter shall be maximum
    lawful speeds and no person shall drive a vehicle at a speed in
    excess of the following maximum limits:
    ***
    (2) 55 miles per hour in other locations.
    (3) Any other maximum speed limit established under this
    subchapter.
    ***
    75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3362(a)(2), (3).
    -6-
    J-S66037-14
    Gambino failing to signal while making a left turn and speeding at