Com. v. Gambino, F. ( 2014 )
[…] Dobish possessed the quantum of suspicion required to validate the stop of
    Gambino’s vehicle. Commonwealth Brief at 10. The Commonwealth further
    contends that regardless of whether Officer Dobish possessed reasonable
    suspicion of DUI, he possessed probable cause to stop Gambino for violating
    -5-
    J-S66037-14
    sections 3334 (relating to turning movements and required signals)4 and
    3362     (relating   to   speed   limits)5   of   the   Vehicle   Code.   
    Id. The Commonwealth
    points to Officer Dobish’s testimony that that he observed
    4
    Section 3334 provides, in relevant part, as follows:
    Turning movements and required signals.
    (a) General rule. --Upon a roadway no person shall turn
    a vehicle or move from one traffic lane to another or enter the
    traffic stream from a parked position unless and until the
    movement can be made with reasonable safety nor without
    giving an appropriate signal in the manner provided in this
    section.
    ***
    75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3334(a).
    5
    Section 3362 provides, in relevant part, as follows: