Com. v. Lee, D. ( 2016 )
[…] In other words, “[a] mere conflict in the testimony of the
    witnesses does not render the evidence insufficient because it is within the
    province of the factfinder to determine the weight to be given to the
    testimony        and   to    believe    all,   part,    or    none    of     the    evidence.”
    Commonwealth v. Rabold, 
    920 A.2d 857
    , 858 (Pa. Super. 2007),
    affirmed, 
    951 A.2d 329
    (Pa. 2008) (citation omitted).
    In this case, Appellant was convicted of murder of the second degree,
    robbery, burglary, and conspiracy.
    Pursuant to section 2502 of the Crimes Code, “[a] criminal homicide
    constitutes murder of the second degree when it is committed while
    defendant was engaged as a principal or an accomplice in the perpetration of
    a felony.”       18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2502(b).         The Crimes Code also provides, in
    pertinent part, that “[a] person is guilty of robbery if, in the course of
    committing a theft, he . . . inflicts serious bodily injury upon another [or]