Com. v. Ortiz, V. ( 2023 )
[…] may sustain its burden of proof of proving every element of the
    crime beyond a reasonable doubt by means of wholly
    circumstantial evidence. Moreover, in applying the above test,
    the entire record must be evaluated and all the evidence actually
    received must be considered. Finally, the trier of fact while
    passing on the credibility of witnesses and the weight of the
    evidence produced, is free to believe all, part[,] or none of the
    evidence.
    Commonwealth v. Bragg, 
    133 A.3d 328
    , 330-31 (Pa. Super. 2016) (citation
    omitted).
    Pursuant to Section 6106 of the Crimes Code, “[a]ny person who carries
    a firearm in any vehicle or any person who carries a firearm concealed on or
    about his person, except in his place of abode or fixed place of business,
    without a valid and lawfully issued license under this chapter commits a felony
    of the third degree.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 6106(a)(1). “[T]o establish a violation of
    [S]ection 6106, the Commonwealth must establish that a defendant acted
    intentionally, knowingly or recklessly with respect to each element . . . .”
    Commonwealth v. Scott, 
    176 A.3d 283
    , 291 (Pa. Super. 2017) (citations