A person is guilty of receiving stolen property “if he intentionally receives, retains, or disposes of movable property of another knowing that it has been stolen, or believing that it has probably been stolen, unless the property is received, retained, or disposed with intent to restore it to the _______________________ (Footnote Continued) SHOWING THAT APPELLANT KNEW OR SHOULD HAVE KNOWN THE CAR WAS STOLEN, THE EVIDENCE WAS INSUFFICIENT TO SUPPORT HIS CONVICTION FOR RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY. Brief for Appellant, p. 10. -2- J-S68019-14 owner.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 3925(a). As used in this statute, “receiving” means “acquiring possession, control or title, or lending on the security of the property.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 3925(b). The Commonwealth can prove the element of intent entirely through circumstantial evidence.