Com. v. Robinson, T. ( 2016 )
[…] element of the crime beyond a reasonable doubt by means of
    wholly circumstantial evidence. Moreover, in applying the above
    test, the entire record must be evaluated and all evidence
    actually received must be considered. Finally, the finder of fact
    while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the weight of
    the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part or none of the
    evidence.
    Commonwealth v. Mucci, 
    143 A.3d 399
    , 409 (Pa. Super. 2016).
    Appellant was convicted of aggravated assault as defined in 18 Pa.C.S.
    2702(a)(6), which provides as follows:
    (a) Offense defined.--A person is guilty of aggravated assault
    if he:
    -5-
    J-S63019-16
    * * *
    (6) attempts by physical menace to put any of the
    officers, agents, employees or other persons
    enumerated in subsection (c), while in the
    performance of duty, in fear of imminent serious
    bodily injury;
    * * *
    (c) Officers, employees, etc., enumerated.--The officers,
    agents, employees and other persons referred to in subsection
    (a) shall be as follows:
    (1) Police officer.
    18 Pa.C.S. § 2702(a)(6), (c)(1).
    Appellant asserts that the evidence fails to establish that he “intended
    to place the officer in fear of serious bodily injury. The evidence established
    that [Appellant] merely pointed an unchambered handgun at the officer’s