Com. v. Crespo, C. ( 2015 )
[…] Super. 2014) (“An illegal sentence must
    be vacated.”).    As stated above, the record reflects that the trial court
    sentenced Crespo to a total term of thirty-two years and six months to sixty-
    five years and eight months of incarceration. N.T., 2/7/14, at 11. Crespo’s
    sentence included three mandatory minimum sentences of ten to twenty
    years of imprisonment pursuant to section 9718 of the sentencing code for
    his convictions of rape of a child, involuntary deviate sexual intercourse with
    a child and aggravated indecent assault of a child.5 Id. at 10.
    5
    Section 9718 states, in relevant part: 3121(c), 3123(b), 3125(b)
    (a) Mandatory sentence.--
    (1) A person convicted of the following offenses
    when the victim is less than 16 years of age shall be
    sentenced to a mandatory term of imprisonment as
    follows:
    ***
    18 Pa.C.S. § 3123 (relating to involuntary deviate
    sexual intercourse)--not less than ten years.
    ***
    - 13 -
    J-A12023-15
    On December 24, 2014, this Court in Commonwealth v. Wolf, 
    106 A.3d 800
    , 805 (Pa. Super. 2014), found section 9718 unconstitutional based
    upon the United States Supreme Court’s decision in Alleyne v. U.S., __ U.S.
    __, 
    133 S.Ct. 2151