Id. at 8(indicating Appellant’s acceptance of “full responsibility” for the firearm despite the presence of an accomplice). With these facts in mind, we now address Appellant’s claims that his firearms conviction barred prosecution of the burglary offenses alleged at case no. 289/2012. Initially, appellant raises a claim under 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 110(1)(i). Section 110(1)(i) provides that a prior conviction bars subsequent prosecution of “any offense of which the defendant could have been convicted on the first prosecution.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 110(1)(i). Appellant cites four factors supporting his contention that his guilty plea precluded later prosecution of burglary charges under section 110(1)(i).