Clements v. Sannuti,
51 A.2d 697, 698 (Pa. 1947) (citation and emphasis omitted). Creation of an easement appurtenant is accomplished by reserving unto the grantor an easement or right of way over the land conveyed, said right of way being intended to benefit other lands retained by the grantor. This reservation is conceptually fused with the land it benefits and passes with the land if there is a subsequent conveyance. 7 Section 3303(b) provides, in pertinent part: “Limitation on authority. --The executive board may not act on behalf of the association to amend the declaration….” 68 Pa.C.S.A. § 3303(b). -8- J-A27040-14 Brady v. Yodanza,
425 A.2d 726, 727 (Pa. 1981). Generally, to be effective, an easement must be recorded. See Amerikohl,
860 A.2d at 549. Our review of the record discloses no express easement. In Forest Glen Condo. Ass’n. v. Forest Green Commons LP,