Com. v. Rhodes, J. ( 2014 )
[…] case-by-case basis. Because direct evidence of intent is often
    unavailable, intent to cause serious bodily injury may be shown
    by the circumstances surrounding the attack. In determining
    whether intent was proven from such circumstances, the fact
    finder is free to conclude the accused intended the natural and
    probable consequences of his actions to result therefrom.
    -12-
    J-S61041-14
    Commonwealth v. Bruce, 
    916 A.2d 657
    , 661-62 (Pa. Super. 2007)
    (citations, quotation marks and footnotes omitted).
    With regard to REAP, 18 Pa.C.S. § 2705 provides that “[a] person
    commits a misdemeanor of the second degree if he recklessly engages in
    conduct which places or may place another person in danger of death or
    serious bodily injury.”
    We have held that a person is guilty of [REAP] when it is shown
    that the person (1) possessed “a mens rea recklessness,” (2)
    committed a wrongful deed or guilty act (“actus reus”), and (3)
    created by such wrongful deed the danger of death or serious