Com. v. Ecklund, D. ( 2014 )
[…] within the statutory maximum.                  See 35 Pa.C.S.A. § 780-113(f)(1.1)
    (imprisonment sentence not to exceed ten years). Thus, the essential issue
    we must resolve is whether the sentence imposed is reasonable.             In this
    ____________________________________________
    7
    The sentencing guidelines do not apply to sentences imposed because of
    intermediate punishment revocation. See Commonwealth v. Philipp, 
    709 A.2d 920
    , 921-22 (Pa. Super. 1998); see also 204 Pa. Code § 303.1(b)
    (“The sentencing guidelines do not apply to sentences imposed as a result of
    . . . intermediate punishment.”). Therefore, to the extent Appellant argues
    that his sentence fell outside of the sentencing guidelines, we reject such
    argument.
    - 11 -
    J-S54034-14
    regard, we consider the above-mentioned three Section 9781(d) factors.
    See