Com. v. Collazo, R. ( 2015 )
[…] discrimination due to religion.
    We have reviewed the testimony in this case and find as follows: The Defendant
    was cited for criminal trespass for entering the Mt. Airy Casino premises after receiving notice
    prohibiting him from being on the premises. The Defendant acknowledged receipt of the notice
    not to be on Mt. Airy Casino property. The Defendant acknowledged he was on Mt. Airy Casino
    property after receiving the notice prohibiting him from being on the property.
    The charge of criminal trespass under 18 Pa. C.S.A. §3503(b)(l),      is defined as
    follows:
    "(b ). Defiant trespasser.
    (1) A person commits an offense if, knowing that he is not
    licensed or privileged to do so, he enters or remains in any place as
    to which notice against trespass is given by:
    1.   actual communication to the actor."
    18 Pa. C.S.A. §3503(b)(l).
    The facts at time of trial were largely uncontradicted. Mt. Airy Casino is a private
    resort and gaming property located in Paradise Township, Momoe County, Pennsylvania.
    2
    .     '