Com. v. Orr, M. ( 2016 )
[…] substitute its judgment for that of the fact-finder. 
    Id.
     Additionally, the evidence. at trial need not
    preclude every possibility of innocence, and the fact-finder is free to resolve any doubts
    regarding a defendant's guilt unless the evidence is so weak and inconclusive that as a matter of
    law no facts supporting a finding of guilt may be drawn. Id The fact-finder, when evaluating the
    credibility and weight of the evidence, is free to believe all, part, or none of the evidence. Id
    The Appellant was convicted of 18 Pa.C.S.A. §6105: Possession of a Firearm Prohibited
    which states:
    A person who has been convicted of an offense enumerated in
    subsection (b ), within or without this Commonwealth, regardless of the length
    of sentence or whose conduct meets the criteria in subsection (c) shall not
    possess, use, control, sell, transfer or manufacture or obtain a license to
    possess, use, control, sell, transfer or manufacture a firearm in this
    Commonwealth. 18 Pa.CS.A. §6/0S(a)(I).
    The parties in this matter stipulated to the following: Appellant is of the class of persons
    ineligible to possess a firearm since 2009, that he did not have a license to carry a firearm, and
    that he is ineligible to receive a license to carry a firearm.