Q: And what happened after [Appellant] came in? A: He forced me to do the same thing. Q: When you say, he forced me to do the same thing, what do you mean? A: Oral sex. Q: Then what happened? A: And then I got up, he turned me around then had anal sex with me. N.T., at 24-26. S.R. provided more than just an attestation at trial that she did not consent. When viewed in the light most favorable to the verdict winner, the evidence shows that, after Co-Defendant sexually assaulted her, the victim ____________________________________________ 5 See 18 Pa.C.S. § 3107, which provides as follows: “The alleged victim need not resist the actor in prosecutions under this chapter: Provided, however, that nothing in this section shall be construed to prohibit a defendant from introducing evidence that the alleged victim consented to the conduct in question.” -8- J-S31004-15 retreated to the shower to clean herself of blood and excrement. After Co- Defendant sexually assaulted her a second time, Appellant entered the bathroom and “forced” himself upon her twice.