Where the evidence offered to support the verdict is in contradiction to the physical facts, in contravention to human experience and the laws of nature, then the evidence is insufficient as a matter of law. When reviewing a sufficiency claim the court is required to view the evidence in the light most favorable to the verdict winner giving the prosecution the benefit of all reasonable inferences to be drawn from the evidence. Commonwealth v. Widmer,
744 A.2d 745, 751-52 (Pa. 2000) (internal citations omitted). Sexual Assault The offense of sexual assault is defined in 18 Pa.C.S. § 3124.1, which provides that, “a person commits a felony of the second degree when that person engages in sexual intercourse or deviate sexual intercourse with a complainant without the complainant's consent.” The Commonwealth, -5- J-S31004-15 therefore, was required to prove that Appellant had sexual intercourse with S.R., that S.R. did not consent, and that Appellant acted intentionally, knowingly or recklessly concerning S.R.’s lack of consent.4 That Appellant and victim had sexual intercourse is