Com.. v. Moore, L. ( 2019 )
[…] that the Alaska registration and notification provisions were not punitive. 
    Id. The Pennsylvania
    Supreme Court has determined, however, that the public
    dissemination provision to SORNA I, which is identical to the public
    dissemination provision of SORNA II, to be punitive, and we are bound by that
    determination.
    - 18 -
    J-A12038-19
    In fact, the statutory language mandating the creation of the PSP
    website demonstrates that the legislature intended that as many people as
    possible would have access to the offender’s information.                Section
    9799.63(b)(1) requires the Commissioner of the PSP to develop a publicly
    accessible website “so that the public, without limitation, [can] obtain
    access to the information . . . to view an individual record or the records
    of all sexually violent predators, lifetime registrants and other offenders who
    are registered with the Pennsylvania State Police.” 
    Id. (emphasis added).
    Because the dissemination of the sex offender’s registration information
    is not limited to those individuals who could benefit from the information, but
    rather is expanded to any person who has Internet access, the open and