Weisman, J. v. Weisman, M. ( 2015 )
[…] -7-
    J-A09033-15
    the first.   Since we have rejected Appellant’s first assertion of error, the
    second one necessarily fails.
    Appellant’s third argument is that the trial court erred in modifying a
    non-modifiable alimony pendente lite (“APL”) order. According to Appellant,
    the parties agreed to the trial court’s May 1, 2008 APL order, which required
    Appellee to pay $2,400.00 per month “without reduction” and provide health
    care coverage.      Order, 5/1/08, at ¶ 1.      Statutory law forbids court
    modification of an APL agreement. 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 3105(c) (“In the absence
    of a specific provision to the contrary appearing in the agreement, a
    provision regarding […] alimony pendente lite […] shall not be subject to
    modification by the court.”).    Court-awarded APL, on the other hand, is
    subject to modification if circumstances change. Childress v. Bogosian, 
    12 A.3d 448
    , 463 (Pa. Super. 2011).
    The record reflects a September 20, 2007 order directing Appellee to