Pursuant to Section 9203 of the Uniform Commercial Code, the following three elements must be met for the attachment of a valid security interest: (1) the debtor must have signed a security agreement with a description of the collateral or the secured party must have possession of the collateral; (2) the secured party must have given the debtor value for the collateral secured; and (3) the debtor must have rights in the collateral. Commercial Nat. Bank, of Pennsylvania v. Seubert & Assocs., Inc.,
807 A.2d 297, 304–305 (Pa. Super. 2002), appeal denied,
822 A.2d 704(Pa. 2003). See 13 Pa.C.S. § 9203. After attachment, Section 9322 sets forth the basis for determining priority among conflicting security interests: “Priority -4- J-S84017-18 dates from the earlier of the time a filing covering the collateral is first made or the security interest … is first perfected[.]” 13 Pa.C.S. § 9322(a)(1). Semark concedes RCL gave value to Razz in the form of a $50,000, loan, and Razz “executed a security agreement in [RCL’s] favor” with regard to the liquor license.