J-S81040-18
[…] Moreover, in applying the above test, the entire record must be evaluated and all evidence actually received must be considered. Finally, the finder of fact [,] while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence. Commonwealth v. Davison,
177 A.3d 955, 957 (Pa.Super. 2018) (quoting Commonwealth v. Talbert,
129 A.3d 536, 542–43 (Pa.Super. 2015)). Appellant was charged under Section 2701(a)(1) of the Crimes Code, which provides that a person may be convicted of simple assault if he “attempts to cause or intentionally, knowingly, or recklessly causes bodily injury to another.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2701(a)(1). Specifically, Appellant claims there was insufficient evidence to show he caused the victim bodily injury.2 This Court set forth a thorough discussion of the definition of “bodily injury” in Commonwealth v. Marti,