Finally, the trier of fact while passing upon the credibility of the witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence.
Id. at 1092(citations omitted). First, Appellant argues that the Commonwealth failed to prove the crime of interference with custody of a child, which is defined as follows: (a) Offense defined.--A person commits an offense if he knowingly or recklessly takes or entices any child under the age of 18 years from the custody of its parent, guardian or other lawful custodian, when he has no privilege to do so. 18 Pa.C.S. § 2904(a). Notably, a defense to this crime is that “the child, being at the time not less than 14 years old, was taken away at its own instigation without enticement and without purpose to commit a criminal offense with or against the child[.]” 18 Pa.C.S. § 2904(b)(2). Here, Appellant contends that N.S.’s testimony demonstrated that she voluntarily left her mother’s home and stayed with Appellant of her own volition and, therefore, he did not “take or entice[]” her away from her mother.