Id. As a result, the Court vacated the restitution order and remanded the matter to the trial court for resentencing. Id. Instantly, the record plainly reveals the trial court, like the trial court in Dietrich, failed to provide on the record its reasons for modifying the amount of restitution imposed to include restitution in favor Nationwide for $25,445.59. Accordingly, under Dietrich, we must vacate the May 21, 2014 order and remand this case to the trial court for issuance of a new order in ____________________________________________ 3 Section 1106(C), relating to mandatory restitution, provides in pertinent part: (3) The court may, at any time or upon the recommendation of the district attorney that is based on information received from the victim . . . alter or amend any order of restitution made pursuant to paragraph (2), provided, however, that the court states its reasons and conclusions as a matter of record for any change or amendment to any previous order. 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 1106(c)(3). -5- J-A09031-15 accordance with 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 1106(c)(3). Specifically, on remand, the trial court is directed to provide its reasons for modification on the record. Order vacated. Case remanded. Jurisdiction relinquished. Judgment Entered. Joseph D. Seletyn, Esq.