Com. v. Olivo-Noble, J. ( 2014 )
[…] evidence. Moreover, in applying the above test, the entire
    record must be evaluated and all evidence actually
    received must be considered. Finally, the [finder] of fact
    while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the
    weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part
    or none of the evidence.
    Commonwealth v. Smith, 
    97 A.3d 782
    , 790 (Pa. Super. 2014) (citation
    omitted).
    Our Crimes Code defines murder in the first degree as a criminal
    homicide “committed by an intentional killing.”      18 Pa.C.S. § 2502(a).
    Section 505 provides for self-defense: “The use of force upon or toward
    another person is justifiable when the actor believes that such force is
    immediately necessary for the purpose of protecting himself against the use
    of unlawful force by such other person on the present occasion.” 18 Pa.C.S.
    § 505(a).
    This Court has summarized:
    The defendant has no “burden to prove” his self-defense
    claim.
    *    *    *
    While there is no burden on a defendant to prove the
    [self-defense] claim, before that defense is properly