Com. v. Steinman, J. ( 2015 )
[…] 662 A.2d 658
    (Pa.Super. 1995), appeal denied,
    
    674 A.2d 1071
    (Pa.1996).
    If Appellant is somehow contending that he did
    not receive all the time-credit due to him, his claim
    is inadequately developed and unsupported by the
    certified record.        See [Commonwealth v.]
    - 12 -
    J. S55005/15
    Rahman, [
    75 A.3d 497
    , 504 (Pa.Super. 2013)]. At
    Appellant’s May 1, 2014 guilty plea and sentencing
    for the Westmoreland County cases he received
    18 months to 5 years’ incarceration effective that
    day with 410 days credit. 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9760(1)
    (statutory law provides that credit must be given “for
    all time spent in custody as a result of the criminal
    charge for which a prison sentence is imposed or as
    a result of the conduct on which such a charge is
    based. Credit shall include credit for time spent in
    custody prior to trial, during trial, pending sentence,
    and pending the resolution of an appeal.”). His
    current Allegheny County sentence of 1 to 4 years’
    imposed on July 15, 2014 is running consecutive to
    the Westmoreland County sentences, and it is of
    note that he was transported from SCI Camp Hill for
    his probation violation hearing. (DE 10, 11). The