J-S08037-18
[…] Karkaria, 625 A.2d at 1170. Contrary to Appellant’s contention, we do not agree that the verdict was based on conjecture or that the victim’s testimony was so inherently unreliable as to render the verdict unsupportable. The victim’s delay in reporting the ____________________________________________ than 18 years of age, or who aids, abets, entices or encourages any such minor in the commission of an offense under Chapter 31 commits a felony of the third degree. 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6301(A)(1)(i), (ii). Moreover, he was convicted of terroristic threats under 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2706(A)(1), which provides, in relevant part, that “[a] person commits the crime of terroristic threats if the person communicates, either directly or indirectly, a threat to: (1) commit any crime of violence with intent to terrorize another[.]” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2706(A)(1). - 26 - J-S08037-18 sexual assault, as well as the fact he returned to Appellant’s home after the sexual assault, were facts to be weighed by the trial court in determining the victim’s credibility.