J-S08037-18
[…] Citing to Commonwealth v. Karkaria,
533 Pa. 412,
625 A.2d 1167(1993), Appellant contends the victim’s testimony falls within the inherently unreliable standard and, therefore, was insufficient to support the trial court’s verdicts.5 In this vein, Appellant notes that the victim did not ____________________________________________ 5 Appellant was convicted of indecent assault under 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3126(a)(8), which provides, in relevant part: A person is guilty of indecent assault if the person has indecent contact with the complainant, causes the complainant to have indecent contact with the person or intentionally causes the complainant to come into contact with seminal fluid, urine or feces for the purpose of arousing sexual desire in the person or the complainant and: *** (8) the complainant is less than 16 years of age and the person is four or more years older than the complainant and the complainant and the person are not married to each other. 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3126(a)(8). He was convicted of false imprisonment under 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2903(A), which provides, in relevant part, that “a person commits a misdemeanor of the second degree if he knowingly restrains another unlawfully so as to interfere substantially with his liberty.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2903(A).