J-S08037-18
[…] He was convicted of false imprisonment under 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2903(A), which provides, in relevant part, that “a person commits a misdemeanor of the second degree if he knowingly restrains another unlawfully so as to interfere substantially with his liberty.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2903(A). He was also convicted of corruption of minors under 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6301(A)(1)(i) and (ii), which provides, in relevant part: (1) (i) Except as provided in subparagraph (ii), whoever, being of the age of 18 years and upwards, by any act corrupts or tends to corrupt the morals of any minor less than 18 years of age, or who aids, abets, entices or encourages any such minor in the commission of any crime, or who knowingly assists or encourages such minor in violating his or her parole or any order of court, commits a misdemeanor of the first degree. (ii) Whoever, being of the age of 18 years and upwards, by any course of conduct in violation of Chapter 31 (relating to sexual offenses) corrupts or tends to corrupt the morals of any minor less - 25 - J-S08037-18 report the alleged assault until after he committed delinquent acts of burglary, and the victim failed to disclose initially that he returned to Appellant’s home after the alleged assault.