Com. v. Montgomery, J. ( 2017 )
[…] Accordingly,   the jury
    was provided with sufficient      evidence to meet each and every element of the crime of
    Aggravated      Indecent Assault of a Child and therefore     the jury's verdict is free from error.
    Involuntary Deviate Sexual Intercourse with a Child, 18 Pa.CS.A.§ 3123(b)
    To sustain a conviction of Involuntary Deviate Sexual Intercourse with a Child, the jury
    must have found beyond a reasonable doubt that the Appellant had "engage] d] in deviate sexual
    intercourse with a complainant who is less than 13 years of age." 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3123(b).
    "Deviate sexual intercourse" is defined in Section 3101 of the Pennsylvania Crimes Code as
    "Sexual intercourse per os or per anus between human beings and
    any form of sexual intercourse with an animal. The term also
    includes penetration, however slight, of the genitals or anus of
    another person with a foreign object for any purpose other than
    good faith medical, hygienic or law enforcement procedures."
    18 Pa C.S.A. § 3101.
    13
    During the trial, M.A. stated that during the years of 2002 to 2004, when she was under
    the age of 13, Appellant     had forced her to place his penis in her mouth and perform oral sex on
    him on several different     occasions.