Com. v. Montgomery, J. ( 2017 )
[…] how the abuse made her feel and react; specifically         that she physically   responded   to the abuse by
    shaking.     M.A. 's testimony   regarding her feelings about the abuse and her reaction to it
    demonstrates     that she did not consent to any sexual act with Appellant.        Accordingly,   the jury
    was provided with sufficient      evidence to meet each and every element of the crime of
    Aggravated      Indecent Assault of a Child and therefore     the jury's verdict is free from error.
    Involuntary Deviate Sexual Intercourse with a Child, 18 Pa.CS.A.§ 3123(b)
    To sustain a conviction of Involuntary Deviate Sexual Intercourse with a Child, the jury
    must have found beyond a reasonable doubt that the Appellant had "engage] d] in deviate sexual
    intercourse with a complainant who is less than 13 years of age." 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3123(b).
    "Deviate sexual intercourse" is defined in Section 3101 of the Pennsylvania Crimes Code as
    "Sexual intercourse per os or per anus between human beings and
    any form of sexual intercourse with an animal. The term also