document.” Pa.R.A.P. 301(b). This Court in Dong Yuan Chen v. Saidi,
[…] the assessment and insure the safety of the child. There
    shall be a least one home visit.
    *    *    *
    (h) The county agency may make unannounced home visits.
    *    *    *
    (j) The county agency shall initiate the appropriate court
    proceedings and assist the court during all stages of the
    court proceedings if the county agency determines that
    general protective services are in the best interest of a
    child and if an offer of an assessment, a home visit or
    services is refused by the parent.
    55 Pa. Code § 3490.232(a), (f), (h), (j) (emphases added). GPS in Section
    6303 of the Child Protective Services Law (“CPSL”) includes “[t]hose services
    and activities provided by each county agency for cases requiring protective
    services, as defined by the department in regulations.” 23 Pa.C.S. § 6303.
    3
    We note the issue is not moot based upon the denial of the dependency
    petitions.
    -2-
    J.A21007/15
    We adopt the facts and procedural history of this case as set forth in
    the trial court’s opinion. Trial Ct. Op., 4/13/15, at 2-15. On March 5, 2015,