Com. v. Hoke, J. ( 2015 )
[…] agreement by violating the terms of, and suffering expulsion from, the state
    intermediate punishment program.           Therefore, Appellant is not entitled to
    the benefits contemplated within the plea agreement.                     Thus, upon the
    -8-
    J-A34030-14
    revocation of Appellant’s sentence to the state intermediate punishment
    program, the sentencing court had before it the same alternative as
    available at the time of initial sentencing. Partee, 
    86 A.3d at 249-250
    . See
    also 42 Pa.C.S. § 9774(c) (stating that “[u]pon revocation of a State
    intermediate punishment sentence, the sentencing alternatives available to
    the court shall be the same as the alternatives available at the time of initial
    sentencing.”).    Accordingly, Appellant’s claim that the terms of his plea
    agreement were breached lacks merit.
    Moreover, we are unpersuaded by Appellant’s attempt to avoid the
    application of Partee by alleging that his application for the state