DiPietro, D.D.S., A. v. Glidewell Laboratories ( 2015 )
[…] J-A18031-15
    Appellant at 7. DiPietro asserts, without explanation, that the trial court’s
    dismissal of her Petition and Appeal “was procedurally premature, since
    there was no availability to create any record.”       Id. at 8.   DiPietro also
    claims that Mr. Lehman failed to attach the bill of costs to the arbitration
    award, and that, pursuant to 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 7341,6 it was “clearly unjust,
    inequitable or unconscionable not to include the bill of costs.”      Id. at 8-9
    (internal citations omitted).    DiPietro further asserts that, pursuant to 13
    6
    Section 7341 provides that
    “[t]he award of an arbitrator in a nonjudicial arbitration which is
    not subject to Subchapter A (relating to statutory arbitration) or
    a similar statute regulating nonjudicial arbitration proceedings is
    binding and may not be vacated or modified unless it is clearly
    shown that a party was denied a hearing or that fraud,
    misconduct, corruption or other irregularity caused the rendition
    of an unjust, inequitable or unconscionable award.”
    42 Pa.C.S.A. § 7341.
    -5-
    J-A18031-15
    Pa.C.S.A. § 2302,7 a trial court is permitted to set aside unconscionable
    contract provisions. Id. at 9. DiPietro also claims, without explanation, that
    “the damage limitation for the statute of limitations issues was also not