Com. v. Williams, M. ( 2017 )
[…] is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence.
    Commonwealth v. Scott, 
    146 A.3d 775
    , 777 (Pa. Super. 2016), appeal
    denied, 
    166 A.3d 1232
    (Pa. 2017) (citation omitted).
    Section 3502 of the Crimes Code provides, in pertinent part, that “[a]
    person commits the offense of burglary if, with the intent to commit a crime
    therein, the person . . . enters a building or occupied structure . . . that is
    adapted for overnight accommodations in which at the time of the offense any
    person is present[.]” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3502(a)(1)(ii). Also, pursuant to section
    5126 of the Crimes Code, flight to avoid apprehension, “[a] person who
    - 10 -
    J-S61042-17
    willfully conceals himself or moves or travels within or outside this
    Commonwealth with the intent to avoid apprehension, trial or punishment
    commits a felony of the third degree . . . .” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 5126(a).
    In this case, the Commonwealth presented evidence that, after he led
    police on a high speed vehicle chase, Appellant fled from the officers on foot.
    He ran down an alley, climbing over fences and walls looking for a place to