United States,
133 S. Ct. 2151(2013). See Fennell generally. Based upon our sua sponte review of the record, we are constrained to vacate Appellant’s illegal sentence. Appellant was convicted of possession ____________________________________________ 3 “[T]his Court is endowed with the ability to consider an issue of illegality of sentence sua sponte.” Commonwealth v. Orellana,
86 A.3d 877, 883 n.7 (Pa. Super. 2014) (citation omitted). 4 Section 7508 of the Crimes Code provides that “when the aggregate weight of the compound or mixture containing [cocaine] is at least ten grams and less than 100 grams; [the mandatory minimum sentence imposed shall be] three years in prison and a fine of $15,000 or such larger amount as is sufficient to exhaust the assets utilized in and the proceeds from the illegal activity[.]” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 7508(a)(3)(ii). -5- J-A04024-15 with the intent to deliver crack cocaine. The parties stipulated that the narcotics weighed 83.1 grams. N.T., 5/22/2014, at 8. The Commonwealth asked for a mandatory minimum sentence of three years of imprisonment.