Bank of America v. Frappier, V. ( 2015 )
[…] ,
    994 (Pa.Super. 2009); compare Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. v. Lupori, 
    8 A.3d 919
    (Pa.Super. 2010). The assignment of the mortgage to Bank of America
    was attached as an exhibit to its motion for summary judgment.                       A
    mortgagee is a real party in interest. Mallory, supra at 994 n.6; Lupori,
    supra at 922 n.3. Bank of America is the mortgagee of record. Appellant’s
    failure to marshal any support for her position aside from a boilerplate
    citation to a statute is also fatal.
    ____________________________________________
    2
    13 Pa.C.S. § 3501(b)(2)(ii) provides:
    (2) Upon demand of the person to whom presentment is made,
    the person making presentment must:
    ... .
    (ii) give reasonable identification and, if presentment is made on
    behalf of another person, reasonable evidence of authority to do
    so;
    -8-
    J-A04015-15
    Appellant also asserts that Bank of America originally denied that the
    mortgage was owned by Fannie Mae REMIC trust, and that the trustee of
    REMIC had not declared her mortgage in default. She then maintains that