Coman, T. v. Coman, C. ( 2015 )
[…] reaching a conclusion the law is overridden or misapplied or the
    judgment exercised is manifestly unreasonable, or the result of
    partiality, prejudice, bias, or ill-will, as shown by the evidence or
    the record, discretion is abused.” 
    Id.
     (citation omitted).
    Boullianne v. Russo, 
    819 A.2d 577
     (Pa. Super. 2003).
    Here, we discern no abuse of discretion by the trial court. In framing
    her two issues, Mother disregards the overarching nature of the law and
    policy applicable to agreements between parents vis-à-vis child support. 23
    Pa.C.S.A. § 3105 provides:
    Effect of agreement between parties
    (b) Certain provisions subject to modification.--A provision of an
    agreement regarding child support, visitation or custody shall be
    subject to modification by the court upon a showing of changed
    circumstances.
    Section 3105 permits the modification of a child support agreement.
    Boullianne v. Russo, 
    819 A.2d at 580
    . “In [a] support action,... the payee
    may not claim that the [agreement] prevents the family court from