A court’s explanation of reasons for its decision, which adequately addresses the relevant factors, complies with Section 5323(d). A.V. v. S.T.,
87 A.3d 818, 822-23 (Pa. Super. 2014) (emphasis in original; citations and internal quotation marks omitted). The trial court is required to consider all of the Section 5328(a) factors in entering a custody order. See J.R.M. v. J.E.A.,
33 A.3d 647, 652 (Pa. Super. 2011). Although the court is required to give “weighted consideration to those factors which affect the safety of the child” pursuant to section 5328(a), the amount of weight a court gives any one factor is almost entirely discretionary. M.J.M. v. M.L.G.,
63 A.3d 331, 339 (Pa. Super. 2013).