In the Interest of: C.R., a Minor ( 2015 )
[…] , 879-880 (Pa. Super. 2012)
    (citation omitted).
    Instantly, a review of the transcripts reveals that D.D., the victim in
    this case is a nine-year-old boy who “has mental retardation and he also has
    a degree of autism. He’s also bipolar and [has] oppositional defiance.” N.T.,
    12/19/13, at 28. D.D. was riding the bus to school when twelve-year-old
    Appellant “pulled his own pants down and told [D.D.] to suck it.” 
    Id. at 35.
    Appellant told police that he had wanted oral sex and asked D.D. to perform
    it on him. 
    Id. at 35,
    37. Pursuant to Section 3123(a)(5), a person commits
    a felony of the first degree when the person engages in deviate sexual
    intercourse with a complainant who “suffers from a mental disability which
    renders him or her incapable of consent[.]” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3123(a)(5). This
    is precisely the conduct distinguished by the Bricker Court and specifically
    found    to be   beyond the scope of our holding in B.A.M.     We continue to
    decline the invitation to extend B.A.M.        Accordingly, we conclude that