Com. v. Terantino, E. ( 2015 )
[…] substance of Haupt’s testimony during trial.          See Commonwealth v.
    Hairston, 
    84 A.3d 657
    , 667 (Pa.2014) cert. denied sub nom. Hairston v.
    Pennsylvania, ___ U.S. ___, 
    135 S.Ct. 164
    , 
    190 L. Ed. 2d 118
     (2014) (lack
    of timely objection waived issue for appellate review).      Although Appellant
    objected to Haupt’s qualifications as an expert, he did not object to Haupt’s
    testimony on the grounds that it enhanced Victim’s credibility.
    Even if Appellant had preserved this issue for appeal, it warrants no
    relief.     42 Pa.C.S. § 5920 provides the line of demarcation between
    admissible and inadmissible expert testimony:         an expert “may testify to
    facts and opinions regarding specific types of victim responses and victim
    behaviors,” but shall not provide “opinion[s] regarding the credibility of any
    other witness, including the victim.” 42 Pa.C.S. § 5920(b)(2), (3).
    Here, Haupt testified as to possible reasons victims might not disclose
    prior sexual abuse but did not opine upon the credibility of any witness at