In Re: Est. of M. Bechtel Appeal of: Bechtel, D&M ( 2015 )
[…] claimed by him [through ‘[p]roper vouchers or equivalent proof’]. Under
    Strickler, ‘[a]ccountant’s unsupported testimony is generally insufficient.’
    Accordingly, the orphans’ court must evaluate the sufficiency of the
    accountant’s testimony and evidence.”        Bechtel, 
    supra at 839
     (emphasis
    added,    citations   omitted).   “Once   the    fiduciary   has   validated   the
    disbursements, the burden then shifts to the objector to disprove them.”
    
    Id.
     (citation omitted).     After the December 12, 1999 effective date of
    Section 5601(e), “[a]n agent acting under a power of attorney has a
    fiduciary relationship with the principal [and], the fiduciary relationship
    includes the duty to[, among others,] … (4) Keep a full and accurate record
    of all actions, receipts and disbursements on behalf of the principal.” 20
    Pa.C.S.A. § 5601(e)(4) (emphasis added), deleted effective 1/1/15 and
    moved to new 20 Pa.C.S.A. § 5601.3(b)(4) (“Agent’s duties”); see Pa. H.B.
    1429, 198th Gen. Assem., Reg. Sess. (2014), Pa. Legis. Serv. Act No. 2014-